Daily Schedule

Time

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

8:00 – 8:45

Unload buses, breakfast, bathroom

Unload buses, breakfast, bathroom

Unload buses, breakfast, bathroom

Unload buses, breakfast,  bathroom

Unload buses, breakfast, bathroom

8:45 – 9:00

Self-Selected Reading

Group

Self-Selected Reading

Self-Selected Reading

Self-Selected Reading

9:00 – 9:30

Group/ Phonics

 (9:00 – 10:00) – PE at the high school

Group/ Phonics

Group/ Phonics

Group/ Phonics

9:30 – 9:45

Walk/

Leisure/ bathroom

PE

Walk

Leisure/ bathroom

Music or Art, Data – IEP Goals

Walk

Leisure/ bathroom

10:00 – 11:15

Theme

Data – IEP Goals

Theme

Music or Art, Data – IEP Goals

Theme

11:15 – 11:30

bathroom

bathroom

bathroom

bathroom

bathroom

11:30 – 12:30

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

12:30 – 1:00

Math

Math

Math

Math

Notes home

1:00 – 1:30

Swimming

Data – IEP Goals

Walk/mini-gym

Theme Related Lesson

Theme Related activity

1:30 – 2:00

Swimming

 

Data – IEP Goals

Cooking

Theme Related Lesson

Theme Related Activity

2:00 – 2:45

Notes home/ bookbags

Notes home/ bookbags

Notes home/ bookbags

Notes home/ bookbags

Theme Related Activity