Daily Schedule

Please check the classroom calendar for specific dates and times
for the special activities each week.

Daily Classroom Schedule

Monday
8-8:30 Buses arrive, Breakfast
8:30-9:30 small group/ one on one instruction focus on IEP goals
9:30- 10:30 Swimming
10:30-11:00 Homeroom
11:00-11:15 Break, prepare for lunch
11:15-12:15 Lunch in the Caferteria
12:15-12:50 Leisure Choices
12:50-1:30 Healthy Living class with Ms Alexis
1:30-1:50 Theme/Unique
1:50- 2:20 Writing Time
2:20- 2:30 Prepare for dismissal
2:30 Load buses
              
Tuesday
8-8:30 Buses arrive, Breakfast
8:30-9:15 small group/ one on one instruction focus on IEP goals
9:15- 9:45 PE in the Gym
9:45-10:15 Homeroom
10:15-11:00 Theme/Unique
11:00-11:15 Break, Prepare for Lunch
11:15-12:15 Lunch in the Caferteria
12:15-12:50 Leisure Choices
12:50-1:30 Group Activity
1:30-1:50 In school work
1:50- 2:20 Writing Time
2:20- 2:30 Prepare for dismissal
2:30 Load buses
 
Speech Therapist will be in the classroom on Mondays
Wednesday
8-8:30 Buses arrive, Breakfast
8:30-9:30 small group/ one on one instruction focus on IEP goals
9:30-10:00 Homeroom
10:00-11:00 Theme/Unique
11:00-11:15 Break/Prepare for Lunch
11:15-12:15 Lunch in the Caferteria
12:15-12:50 Leisure Choices
12:50-1:30 Healthy Living class with Ms Alexis
1:30-1:50 In school work
1:50-2:20 News 2 You
2:20- 2:30 Prepare for dismissal
2:30 Load buses
 
Thursday 8-8:30 Buses arrive, Breakfast
8:30-9:30 small group/ one on one instruction focus on IEP goals
Art with Ms. Golda  at 9:20 2 times a month
9:30-10:00 Homeroom
10:00-11:00 Theme/Unique
11:00-11:15 Break/Prepare for Lunch
11:15-12:15 Lunch in the Caferteria
12:15-12:50 Leisure Choices
12:50-1:15 In school work or Girl Scouts 2 times a month
1:30-1:50 Group Activity
1:50- 2:20 Writing Time
2:20- 2:30 Prepare for dismissal
2:30 Load buses

Friday
8-8:30 Buses arrive, Breakfast
8:30-9:30 small group/ one on one instruction focus on IEP goals
Art with Ms. Golda  at 9:20 2 times a month
9:30-10:00 Homeroom
Music at 9:40 2X a month
10:00-11:00 Theme/Unique
11:00-11:15 Break/Prepare for Lunch
11:15-12:15 Lunch in the Caferteria
12:15-12:50 Leisure Choices
12:50-2:20 Fun Friday Activities 
2:20- 2:30 Prepare for dismissal
2:30 Load buses